ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hartlepool 16/09/2008
IMO number : 7382665
Name of ship : WILSON REEF
Call Sign : 9HUY5
Gross tonnage : 3883
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’52.4” N, 24°39’4.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 06:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 11:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 31st, 06:00:11 UTCTallinn
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCHalsvik
2018 August 20th, 06:00:49 UTCHolla
2018 August 10th, 21:00:13 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 6th, 06:00:04 UTCMoirana
2018 July 30th, 08:00:15 UTCFinssnes
2018 July 28th, 03:00:20 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!