ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE JACARANDA - IMO 9105322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAPE JACARANDAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105322Hits:975
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Jacaranda infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (14-09-2008).
imo: 9105322
build: 1995
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Brother
IMO:9105322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353667000
Callsign:3EZV5
Former name(s):
- Noni M (Until 2013 May)
- Cape Jacaranda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,698 tons
Summer DWT:185,777 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NONI M
© vovashap
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulša
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 16, 2008 20:10 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much Fede.
I wish ships like this would come in to Antwerp every day i was there.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Federico Bolognini on Sep 16, 2008 20:01 (9 years ago)
Marie Anne very good picture the angle is perfect I like the subject too
regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!