ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE JACARANDA - IMO 9105322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAPE JACARANDAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105322Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Jacaranda infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (14-09-2008).
imo: 9105322
build: 1995
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Brother
IMO:9105322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353667000
Callsign:3EZV5
Former name(s):
- Noni M (Until 2013 May)
- Cape Jacaranda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,698 tons
Summer DWT:185,777 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°32’47.4” N, 108°10’7.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 183° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Kendawangan
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 22:00:22 UTCKendawangan
2018 June 18th, 03:00:07 UTCZhou Shan
2018 April 8th, 19:00:02 UTCKendawangan
2018 March 26th, 00:00:49 UTCCn Tao
2018 March 1st, 10:00:57 UTCKendawangan
2018 February 17th, 13:00:52 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 21st, 18:01:12 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 10th, 18:00:18 UTCYantai
2017 August 6th, 20:00:16 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 July 24th, 16:00:58 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
NONI M
© vovashap
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulša
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2008 18:11 (9 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge,

I'm very pleased to read these kind words of you here at this picture.
She was well worth taking pictures of.
We don't get to see ships like this every day in Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 17, 2008 18:07 (9 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne.
WOW.What a great catch you got here.Several great shots of the same vessel.
A load of hits too.But not one singel comment.
And thats a real shame.
Well you got one from me.
A well done job Marie Anne.Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!