ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPA - IMO 9106986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:HOPAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106986Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 15.09.2008

Flag: Malta
ex-name: Suat Ulusoy
GT: 7 255 tons
Built: July 1995

MMSI Number: 215050000
Callsign: 9HAS7
Length: 135.0 m
Beam: 19.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Azra
IMO:9106986
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215050000
Callsign:9HAS7
Former name(s):
- Hopa (Until 2014 Jun)
- Suat Ulusoy (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,255 tons
Summer DWT:11,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’27.43” N, 0°50’34.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
00:00:28 UTC
Last update:
29 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 20th, 12:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 August 6th, 17:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 16th, 10:00:12 UTCCarronte
2018 July 12th, 04:00:47 UTCTarragona
2018 April 25th, 04:00:01 UTCEs Bio
2018 April 19th, 08:00:38 UTCPt Ave
2018 February 9th, 08:00:55 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 9th, 08:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 24th, 23:00:41 UTCEs Bio
More Of This Ship
LADY LEYLA
© fran-tgn
LADY LEYLA
© ALEX MATEVKO
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!