ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:516
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2008. IMO 9115925. Ex-WOLTHUSEN (launched as), SAAR HAMBURG 1995-1997. Details CLICK.

*Renamed BRUFJELL in June 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’37.87” N, 14°35’31.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:21st May 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 May 15th, 11:00:32 UTCNe Spit Plt
2018 May 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 7th, 08:00:19 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 27th, 12:00:03 UTCPaldiski. Ee
2018 April 26th, 13:00:29 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 April 22nd, 19:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCFalkenberg
2018 April 16th, 15:45:23 UTCPolice. Pl
2018 April 13th, 02:00:50 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
BRUFJELL
© Claus Schaefe
BRUFJELL
© Claus Schaefe
BRUFJELL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!