ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALEDONIAN PRINCESS - IMO 5057840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:CALEDONIAN PRINCESSAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5057840Hits:1,635
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
CALEDONIAN PRINCESS leaving Dover Western Docks 21 September 1981. Built 1961, 3,630 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:5057840
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:GHQF
Former name(s):
- Tuxedo Princess (Until 2008 Jul)
- Caledonian Princess (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:4,042 tons
Summer DWT:630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stranraer
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN PRINCESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CALEDONIAN PRINCESS
© Chris Howell
CALEDONIAN PRINCESS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!