ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAZAKHSTAN - IMO 7359486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:KAZAKHSTANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359486Hits:2,070
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Russian cruise ship KAZAKHSTAN at Mykonos, Greece, 23 May 1982. Built 1976, 16,631 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adventure
IMO:7359486
Former name(s):
- Island Adventure (Until 2011 May)
- Ukraina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Kazakhstan (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN
© carlo martinelli
KAZAKHSTAN
© carlo martinelli
KAZAKHSTAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 12:10 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!