ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 13.09.08 - this here is the ex. "Wilhelm" the last by Sietas built type 168 ships.

IMO number : 9376050
Name of ship : WEC GOYA
Call Sign : 5BJB2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’5.52” N, 4°14’19.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 31° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anchor
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
10:45:39 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 September 5th, 12:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 September 4th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 08:30:58 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Wilhelm
© Patrick Deenik
Wilhelm
© Patrick Deenik
WILHELM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!