ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 13.09.08 - this here is the ex. "Wilhelm" the last by Sietas built type 168 ships.

IMO number : 9376050
Name of ship : WEC GOYA
Call Sign : 5BJB2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’34.08” N, 3°42’22.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 September 5th, 12:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 September 4th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 08:30:58 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© Michael Brakhage
Wilhelm
© Lennart Rydberg
WILHELM
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Sep 23, 2008 15:17 (10 years ago)
Tja, der letzte 168 er ex Wilhelm kam aber auch immer naeher und zwar so nah dass ich MSC Dymphia dahinter fast vergessen haette, hat mich schon irgendwie beeindruckt, so schoen von vorne.
Sascha Heuer on Sep 22, 2008 19:03 (10 years ago)
Mensch das sind aber auch tolle Aufnahmen aus Antwerpen. Wieder so eine klasse Ansicht.

Tolles Foto des 2008ers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!