ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:817
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 13.09.08 - this here is the ex. "Wilhelm" the last by Sietas built type 168 ships.

IMO number : 9376050
Name of ship : WEC GOYA
Call Sign : 5BJB2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’57.07” N, 4°13’15.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anchor
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
08:30:03 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 August 1st, 08:30:03 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 18:30:54 UTCLisbon
2018 June 1st, 09:00:23 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wilhelm
© Robbie Cox
WILHELM
© Ulf Kornfeld
WILHELM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Sep 18, 2008 16:42 (9 years ago)
Hey, yes I was very happy to see that one - that one was the surprise-feedership of the day :-D Behind that, was the MSC Dyphnia, I took also photos of this one, will be uploaded seperately. Was a bit too much, so many ships at the same time, and all was un-planned as well ! It's sometimes hard not to get too excited, and I definitely got, when I saw "Heinrich Ehler" later on :p
Marie-Anne on Sep 18, 2008 16:37 (9 years ago)
Superb serie you got of the Wec Goya. She was a fantastic looking one.
And you even got a MSC in the back.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!