ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMITHA - IMO 9240940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:RAMITHAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240940Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in CHINA
owner: alsham shipping /abd alsalam haykal ... syria / damascus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sakti I
IMO:9240940
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013015
Callsign:POBU
Former name(s):
- Glory 1 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ramitha (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAMITHA
© Frank Behrends
RAMITHA
© Frank Behrends
TANTO SAKTI I
© Ding
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!