ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyodo Progress - IMO 8010269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Kyodo ProgressAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010269Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 15th September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuriv Savi
IMO:8010269
Former name(s):
- Kyodo Progress (Until 2010 Mar)
- Land (Until 2007 Sep)
- Osland (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sun Valley (Until 1991 Dec)
- Amstelvoorn (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,495 tons
Summer DWT:39,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAND
© Andreas Hoppe
Land
© michaelsegeth
KYODO PROGRESS
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!