ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 13.09.08 - this here is the ex. "Wilhelm" the last by Sietas built type 168 ships.

IMO number : 9376050
Name of ship : WEC GOYA
Call Sign : 5BJB2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°16’43.24” N, 6°18’41.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 228° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:24th May 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 May 17th, 02:00:54 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 13th, 16:00:48 UTCSines
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 6th, 00:01:30 UTCDublin
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 30th, 08:00:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 25th, 05:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:47 UTCCork
2018 April 21st, 11:00:54 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!