ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meridian Navigator - IMO 8307492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Meridian NavigatorAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307492Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 6th September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Hope
IMO:8307492
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514292000
Callsign:XUJP5
Former name(s):
- Meridian Navigator (Until 2008 Sep)
- Nego Wes (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sanko Heritage (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,340 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANKO HERITAGE
© Paul Finnigan
GREAT HOPE
© AAA
SANKO HERITAGE
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!