ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 14.09.08

IMO number : 9315006
Name of ship : OOCL ST. PETERSBURG
Call Sign : PHCZ
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’38.53” N, 8°41’4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:29 UTCPtlei
2018 August 15th, 10:00:24 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 20:00:37 UTCUniport
2018 August 10th, 07:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 9th, 07:00:09 UTCGbtil
2018 August 6th, 07:00:09 UTCPtlei
2018 August 4th, 22:00:52 UTCPtset
2018 August 4th, 07:00:15 UTCPtlis
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:53 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Niels Johannes
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 24, 2008 19:23 (9 years ago)
great pic, i have yet to see a blue oocl, or a red maersk for that matter like pekka shoots in finland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!