ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pawitra Naree - IMO 8503682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Pawitra NareeAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503682Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 7th September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Wael
IMO:8503682
Former name(s):
- Pawitra Naree (Until 2009 Jul)
- Nusantara (Until 2004 Feb)
- Pawitra Naree (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kakushima (Until 1996)
- Kakushima Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,312 tons
Summer DWT:21,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN WAEL
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPTAIN WAEL
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPTAIN WAEL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!