ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TREIN MAERSK - IMO 8820200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:TREIN MAERSKAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820200Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call:MSQQ8
IMO:8820200
flag: Uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Torino
IMO:8820200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229340000
Callsign:9HA3248
Former name(s):
- Maersk Torino (Until 2013 Jul)
- Trein Maersk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Trsl Arcturus (Until 1997 Jan)
- Trein Maersk (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:21,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TREIN MAERSK
© Yvon Perchoc
TREIN MAERSK
© Yvon Perchoc
TREIN MAERSK
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!