ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS Freedom - IMO 9291389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:POS FreedomAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291389Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 7th September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Madoc
IMO:9291389
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564794000
Callsign:9V2806
Former name(s):
- Top Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Pos Freedom (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,743 tons
Summer DWT:55,695 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’32.91” N, 118°4’26.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 125° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Cal
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 18:00:14 UTCCr Cal
2018 August 9th, 01:00:33 UTCMizushima,japan
2018 August 1st, 01:00:18 UTCLongkou,china
2018 July 29th, 01:00:28 UTCZhoushan,china
2018 July 9th, 14:00:52 UTCKwinana,australia
2018 April 14th, 22:15:23 UTCPebgb,singapore
2018 March 28th, 20:30:50 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 24th, 22:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 14th, 12:00:04 UTCOdesa Anch
2018 March 5th, 02:00:06 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
Thor Madoc
© Ian Baker
THOR MADOC
© Geir Vinnes
THOR MADOC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!