ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Trader I - IMO 8412156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:World Trader IAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412156Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 5th September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marillion
IMO:8412156
Former name(s):
- World Trader I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Pisces Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Bareli (Until 1996)
- Yasinovataya (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Unity (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,609 tons
Summer DWT:41,796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARILLON
© Gianpaolo
World Trader I
© Sergey Bykov
World Trader I
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 17, 2011 13:12 (6 years ago)
It's are 5 sisters built at Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan
1. 8412132, YNo.398, OINOUSSIAN PRIDE, 89-YAMPOL, 92 - BAUNE, 95 - MUHITTIN OZTURK,98-SKAUSTRAND,03 - THOR VENTURE, 09 - ZAMRUD, 10 - AVALO, 11 - VENUS N.
2.8412144 YNo.399 COSTAS N.PATERAS, 89-YAVOROV, 92-PATRICIA, 95 - SANMAR PAGEANT, 03-ALIKI, 03-SANMAR PAGEANT, 03-ALIKI, 06 - ALBAMA BELLE (LBR), 06-ALABAMA BELLE (PHL)
3.8412156 YNo.400, OINUOSSIAN UNITY, 89 -YASINOVATAYA, 92-BARELY, 96-PISCES TRADER (HKG) 00-PISCES TRADER (IOM),02 - WORLD TRADER I, 09 - MARILLON
4. 8412168 YNo.401, OINOUSSIAN PRUDENCE,89 -YASNAYA POLYANA, 92-BAUTA (NIS),05 - BAUTA (MHL) 09-ASIAN WAVE, 09 - MAA SALEHA BEGUM
5.8419582 YNo.41630 OINOUSSIAN FIGHTER, 89-YAMBURG, 92 BALLANGEN (NIS), 05-BALLANGEN (MHL),09 - MAA SAMUDA KHATUN
5 sisters under name start with YA bought by SOVCOMFLOT (Russia) and then sold
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!