ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMIOU - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:SORMIOUAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231157Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven-Altenbruch/09.09.2008
Call Sign: LXMR
Gross tonnage: 27093
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Luxemburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.27” N, 79°54’27.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 17:00:25 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 02:00:55 UTCMoin
2018 July 12th, 12:15:31 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 23:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 9th, 04:00:33 UTCMoin
2018 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
2018 April 3rd, 22:30:21 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!