ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGOROSO - IMO 9191943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:VIGOROSOAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191943Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pasajes 16-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigoroso
IMO:9191943
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236451000
Callsign:ZDIK3
Former name(s):
- Kar Cengizhan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,244 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’44.44” N, 3°34’35.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 44° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 12:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 17th, 02:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 13th, 18:00:39 UTCDieppe
2018 July 4th, 22:00:44 UTCPt Lei Leixoes
2018 June 27th, 22:00:44 UTCGb Abd Aberdeen
2018 June 25th, 23:15:41 UTCGblei-leith
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCGlensanda_gbgsa
2018 June 21st, 07:00:47 UTCGlasgnw-gbglw
2018 June 8th, 07:00:42 UTCTermini It Tri
2018 May 30th, 10:00:42 UTCManfredonia It Mfr
More Of This Ship
Dragonera
© Jim McQuarrie
DRAGONERA
© jeffess
DRAGONERA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!