ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL COLUMBUS - IMO 9012288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MOL COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012288Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : 3ETV8
Gross tonnage : 41144
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Columbus
IMO:9012288
Former name(s):
- Alligator Columbus (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,144 tons
Summer DWT:40,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL COLUMBUS
© Jochen Wegener
MOL COLUMBUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOL COLUMBUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!