ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONA SEA - IMO 8602012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BONA SEAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:August 14, 2008IMO:8602012Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
?
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Sea
IMO:8602012
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258041000
Callsign:LCAW
Former name(s):
- Jan Willem (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,505 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°31’47.08” N, 6°7’17.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Gjoesundet
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 01:30:38 UTCAalesund
2018 August 17th, 16:00:35 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 15th, 15:30:59 UTCKvaloyfjord
2018 August 9th, 10:00:44 UTCVikna
2018 July 25th, 06:00:02 UTCVormedal
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCVikna
2018 July 21st, 10:00:55 UTCRorvik
2018 July 21st, 06:00:05 UTCVikna
2018 July 20th, 14:00:54 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 18th, 16:00:02 UTCVormedal
More Of This Ship
Bona Sea
© frode adolfsen
Bona Sea
© frode adolfsen
Bona Sea
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!