ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURA BULK - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DURA BULKAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:August 14, 2008IMO:7325461Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’49.25” N, 13°27’20.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Laayoune
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:30 UTCLpa
2018 September 6th, 11:00:24 UTCLpa
2018 August 28th, 06:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCLayoune
2018 August 18th, 09:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 12:00:39 UTCLaayoune
2018 August 8th, 01:00:01 UTCAiun
2018 August 4th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 31st, 12:00:41 UTCLaayoune
2018 July 27th, 13:00:04 UTCTenerie
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
DURA BULK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!