ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUFFIN ARROW - IMO 7909877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:PUFFIN ARROWAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909877Hits:1,076
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : C6HQ7
Gross tonnage : 27069
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Bahamas

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl
IMO:7909877
Former name(s):
- Adriatic Pearl (Until 2014 Aug)
- Puffin Arrow (Until 2011 Feb)
- Brierfield (Until 1989)
- La Sierra (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,069 tons
Summer DWT:38,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUFFIN ARROW
© simonwp
ADRIATIC PEARL
© Captain Peter
ADRIATIC PEARL
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!