ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAVENUS - IMO 9205940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:SEAVENUSAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205940Hits:485
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : 9HGO7
Gross tonnage : 28632
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavenus
IMO:9205940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215209000
Callsign:9HGO7
Former name(s):
- Nord Cecilie (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,632 tons
Summer DWT:50,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°21’20.15” N, 76°44’4.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Morehead City
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:42 UTCMorehead City
2018 August 16th, 14:00:29 UTCOdesa,ukraine
2018 July 8th, 18:00:49 UTCVarna,bulgaria
2018 June 15th, 17:00:26 UTCAqaba,jordan
2018 March 3rd, 00:00:14 UTCShuaiba
2018 February 14th, 11:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 6th, 23:59:14 UTCSamsun
2018 January 10th, 00:00:23 UTCHouston
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 19th, 02:00:14 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
SEAVENUS
© Mick Warrick
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!