ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CRUSADER - IMO 9133549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:SIGAS CRUSADERAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133549Hits:498
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Approaching Europoort

*2,458 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Orskovs Staal. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Crusader
IMO:9133549
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256400000
Callsign:9HTH8
Former name(s):
- Sigas Crusader (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Crusader (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’45.82” N, 8°3’3.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 330° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 14:00:15 UTCFos
2017 July 5th, 03:30:39 UTCAugusta
2017 July 1st, 10:00:27 UTCFos
2017 June 24th, 20:40:38 UTCAugusta
2017 June 15th, 16:15:46 UTCFos
2017 June 10th, 18:00:53 UTCAugusta
2017 June 9th, 20:45:12 UTCValletta Road
2017 June 4th, 18:00:43 UTCFos
2017 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCAugusta
2017 May 23rd, 00:10:38 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
B GAS CRUSADER
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 14, 2005 17:08 (12 years ago)
That's a good photo, I like the angle (from a high position)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!