ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT KOLN - IMO 9333058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:STADT KOLNAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333058Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : V2CP8
Gross tonnage : 35573
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Koln
IMO:9333058
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305075000
Callsign:V2CP8
Former name(s):
- Emirates Indus (Until 2011 Oct)
- Stadt Koln (Until 2011 Sep 14)
- Emirates Indus (Until 2011 Sep 13)
- Stadt Koln (Until 2011 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,234 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°42’17.18” N, 95°10’39.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Usfpo
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
07:30:50 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:12 UTCAltamira
2018 September 10th, 01:00:01 UTCHouston
2018 September 6th, 20:00:17 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 13th, 19:00:50 UTCSantos
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCMacapa
2018 July 24th, 05:00:48 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
STADT KOLN
© Rogério Cordeiro
STADT KOLN
© Rogério Cordeiro
STADT KOLN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!