ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX ID - IMO 8907577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BELLATRIX IDAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:August 19, 2008IMO:8907577Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Grain Glory
IMO:8907577
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518558000
Callsign:E5U2508
Former name(s):
- Angel Alia (Until 2014 May)
- Khaldoun S (Until 2012 Jan)
- Bellatrix Id (Until 2011 May)
- Bellatrix (Until 2003)
- Rubin Rose (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’28.46” N, 25°55’29.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 16:15:59 UTCTuapse
2018 July 28th, 12:00:42 UTCTuapse/ruassia
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCVeniceitaly
2018 April 10th, 21:45:28 UTCSavonitaly
2018 April 10th, 21:45:28 UTCSavonitaly
2017 December 27th, 08:00:33 UTCLibya
2017 December 10th, 20:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 27th, 03:00:16 UTCDameitta
2017 November 16th, 06:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 29th, 16:00:34 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
GRAIN GLORY
© vovashap
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!