ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMORYE - IMO 9428499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:POMORYEAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:August 19, 2008IMO:9428499Hits:542
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Pomorye
IMO:9428499
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317180
Callsign:UBLE7
Former name(s):
- Goodwill (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,868 tons
Summer DWT:23,645 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’58.32” N, 89°59’39.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (307°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 03:00:04 UTCUs Msy
2018 April 1st, 12:00:15 UTCUs Tpa
2018 March 8th, 12:00:37 UTCMuuga
2018 February 10th, 12:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 30th, 03:00:21 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 January 8th, 05:00:46 UTCSkaw
2017 December 7th, 14:00:48 UTCJorflasfarmorocco
2017 December 7th, 14:00:39 UTCJorf Lasfar Morocco
2017 November 29th, 22:32:27 UTCGoteborg
2017 November 19th, 14:00:37 UTCMuuga Estonia
More Of This Ship
POMORYE
© Maksim Abramov
POMORYE
© Andreas Hoppe
POMORYE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!