ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:August 19, 2008IMO:8008450Hits:503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’20.43” N, 6°57’37.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 336° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:30:16 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 June 23rd, 14:30:16 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:34 UTCButzfleth
2018 June 19th, 22:00:43 UTCJelsa
2018 June 17th, 16:00:17 UTCBremen
2018 June 10th, 11:00:10 UTCJelsa
2018 June 8th, 06:00:50 UTCRafnes
2018 June 4th, 10:30:57 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSL RHINE
© Bob Scott
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!