ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

welly - IMO 7602467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:wellyAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602467Hits:1,053
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Calling at port of nakhodka russia to load coal

IMO Added 7602467
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Welly
IMO:7602467
Former name(s):
- Zhao Shan (Until 2002 May)
- Carlo M (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,263 tons
Summer DWT:37,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhao Shan
© Michael Neidig
ZHAO SHAN
© Joerg Seyler
ZHAO SHAN
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!