ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BATON ROUGE - IMO 9177973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:UBC BATON ROUGEAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177973Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchorage in Puerto Cabello, Ven. Apr 2008

Call Sign : P3BC8
Gross tonnage : 14706
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Baton Rouge
IMO:9177973
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212643000
Callsign:P3BC8
Former name(s):
- Baynes (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,034 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’56.27” N, 119°19’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 81° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shihu
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 19:00:18 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!