ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9255050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:UBC SINGAPOREAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255050Hits:505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor in the Gatun Lake, Panama Canal, May 2008

Call Sign : P3GK9
Gross tonnage : 19746
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago
IMO:9255050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210059000
Callsign:P3GK9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Singapore (Until 2014 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’59.28” N, 121°58’20.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Cnntg
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 11:00:38 UTCCnntg
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:12 UTCCavan
2018 June 26th, 10:00:09 UTCUsots
2018 June 25th, 06:00:29 UTCUsots
2018 June 25th, 06:00:26 UTCUssea
2018 May 27th, 04:00:23 UTCGt Prq
2018 May 9th, 06:00:11 UTCCo Ctg
2018 April 20th, 04:01:26 UTCMx Ver
2018 April 20th, 04:01:03 UTCUshou
2018 April 14th, 10:00:02 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© GERALDINE
SANTIAGO
© JeanmarcRamkelaouan
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!