ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUESSELDORF - IMO 9252101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUESSELDORFAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252101Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 52,701
Built: 2006
Flag: Liberia
17-09-08, outbound through Port Philip Heads for Brisbane after departing Melbourne. Still no "Maersk" markings !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktoria Wulff
IMO:9252101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091199
Callsign:A8KO3
Former name(s):
- Msc Firenze (Until 2008 Oct 22)
- Maersk Duesseldorf (Until 2008 Oct 14)
- Hijaz (Until 2008 Aug)
- Maersk Diadem (Until 2006 Nov)
- Viktoria Wulff (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,701 tons
Summer DWT:58,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKTORIA WULFF
© Marc Piché
VIKTORIA WULFF
© Hannes van Rijn
VIKTORIA WULFF
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Oct 31, 2008 12:42 (9 years ago)
Thanks Seapilot,

It's hard keeping up with all the renamings that go on in the container trade, much simpler on the bulker side of things !!

Cheers,
tropic
Guest on Oct 29, 2008 20:52 (9 years ago)
Now trading to Australia as MSC Firenze

Rgds
Seapilot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!