ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELIOS - IMO 9349980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELIOSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349980Hits:467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Even the gloomiest days on the Brevik-bridge might be rewarding...
Global Helios out to sea, 11/9 2008....

"Global Helios"
T
Vessel Identification
Name:Clovelly
IMO:9349980
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004505
Callsign:V7XK9
Former name(s):
- Global Helios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ostedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Fly (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sider Fly (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’36.36” N, 0°27’12.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:00:19 UTCIt Png
2018 August 1st, 16:30:49 UTCGr Jsh
2018 July 24th, 08:00:58 UTCGr Corinth
2018 July 19th, 21:00:15 UTCIt Ran
2018 July 5th, 01:40:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 18th, 17:00:42 UTCCorinth
2018 June 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 June 9th, 17:00:47 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 21st, 20:00:26 UTCTr Drc
2018 April 13th, 08:45:50 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!