ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RAHM - IMO 8814201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:RMS RAHMAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814201Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Montrose(Scotland) 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Clarity
IMO:8814201
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375067000
Callsign:J8B4948
Former name(s):
- Rms Vindava (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Rahm (Until 2007 May)
- Henning S (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’55.72” N, 3°30’27.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 271° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCRouen
2018 June 19th, 08:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 10th, 21:00:51 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 10th, 21:00:15 UTCSe Oxe
2018 June 5th, 10:00:15 UTCLulea
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCNo Drm
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 20th, 15:00:29 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 9th, 19:00:03 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 5th, 16:00:50 UTCDk Vej
More Of This Ship
CLARITY
© Arjan Elmendorp
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 15, 2005 08:04 (13 years ago)
Ed,
lovely shot with good impact. Looks like a nice place too.
Regards
John J.
Willem Kroon on Jun 14, 2005 19:12 (13 years ago)
A good shot Ed
Realy a sharp picture of a hardworking ship.

Groeten Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!