ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Sep 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Saga Rose
Type.Cruiseliner
Build.1965.Forges&Ch.de la Mediterranne
Ow.Saga Shipping.UK
Callsign.C6ZU
GT.24528 NT.9110 DWT.6354
LOA.188.87m B.24.49m D.16.9m Draught.8.25m
Main Eng.Sulzer 9RD68.2x12000Bhp.17650KW.Speed.20kn.
Passenger.587 Crew.350
Ex.Sagafjord.1965-1996
Gripsholm.1996-1997
Northbound in Tjelsundet.Norway July 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sagafjord
© Clive Harvey
SAGAFJORD
© Mr. DOT
SAGA ROSE
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!