ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KONKIN - IMO 9459618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KONKINAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9459618Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name:M/S Kapitan Konkin at Trave River by Lübeck 15/09/2009
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2008 Onega Arminius Shipbuilding Petrozavodsk No 10 Russia
Tons Gt:4182
DWT:5467
Length Overall:108,33
Beam:16,50
Draught4,79
Vessel Identification
Name:Natavan
IMO:9459618
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423047100
Callsign:4JQE
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Konkin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,182 tons
Summer DWT:5,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’14.33” N, 13°8’16.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 163° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:18 UTCRavenna
2018 May 19th, 10:00:13 UTCDamietta.egypt
2018 May 8th, 07:00:59 UTCKerch Strait
2018 April 29th, 06:00:13 UTCBandirma
2018 April 20th, 09:15:08 UTCYeisk
2018 April 18th, 08:00:28 UTCYeisk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:09 UTCSousaki Gr
2018 April 7th, 08:00:41 UTCGrec.0
2018 March 26th, 23:00:54 UTCTaganrog Rus.
2018 February 15th, 14:00:12 UTCDerince/tr
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Konkin
© Zoka
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
NATAVAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!