ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Star - IMO 9303601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Pioneer StarAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9303601Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pioneer Star at Gage Roads (Fremantle Anchorage)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aec Belief
IMO:9303601
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000158
Callsign:C6AU8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Star (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,385 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’58.2” N, 0°54’21.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Edk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:32 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 4th, 23:00:54 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 30th, 00:30:51 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 10th, 12:00:54 UTCVarna
2018 June 25th, 22:00:54 UTCSavona
2018 June 10th, 21:30:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 27th, 12:00:49 UTCTeesport
2018 May 27th, 07:00:13 UTCTees Port
2018 April 19th, 19:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 8th, 05:00:00 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
AEC BELIEF
© 3SX
AEC BELIEF
© 3SX
AEC BELIEF
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!