ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTFALIA EXPRESS - IMO 9233832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:WESTFALIA EXPRESSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233832Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : VQGQ3
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Qingdao Tower
IMO:9233832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015930
Callsign:D5DN9
Former name(s):
- Westfalia Express (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cp Deliverer (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lykes Deliverer (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,813 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°40’24.71” N, 72°29’13.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 194° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
09:45:17 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 09:45:17 UTCHazira
2018 June 14th, 02:00:44 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 11th, 19:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 19:00:43 UTCJeddah
2018 May 31st, 14:00:45 UTCHazira
2018 May 29th, 23:30:41 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 8th, 12:00:16 UTCAli Aga
2018 May 6th, 00:45:14 UTCMalta
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 30th, 19:30:35 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
QINGDAO TOWER
© hansfair
QINGDAO TOWER
© Michael Schindler
QINGDAO TOWER
© Marc Pich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Sep 19, 2008 17:49 (9 years ago)
Thanks for comment ...
:lol:
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2008 16:29 (9 years ago)
Fantatsic photo Bruno.
I haven't seen this one in Antwerp yet. I hope to see her one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!