ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEDIJK - IMO 9285457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SPAARNEDIJKAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285457Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 15.09.2008

Call Sign : C4CH2
Gross tonnage : 2978
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Johan Fortune
IMO:9285457
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006127
Callsign:JZVB
Former name(s):
- Johan (Until 2014 Jan)
- Spaarne (Until 2013 Sep)
- Spaarnedijk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Europe Aquarius (Until 2007 Oct)
- Spaarnedijk (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,810 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°3’28.82” S, 106°52’25.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 59° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:1st May 2018
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 21:00:21 UTCJakarta
2015 May 8th, 10:00:43 UTCJakarta
2015 May 3rd, 04:30:26 UTCBatam
2015 March 23rd, 08:00:12 UTCJakarta
2015 March 19th, 23:30:22 UTCBatam
2015 February 1st, 07:00:11 UTCJakarta
2015 January 27th, 06:00:22 UTCBatam
2014 September 12th, 17:00:21 UTCBtam
2014 July 26th, 01:00:32 UTCBatam
2014 July 23rd, 17:30:47 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
Europe Aquarius
© Willem
EUROPE AQUARIUS
© har
EUROPE AQUARIUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!