ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FULMAR - IMO 8804775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:FULMARAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8804775Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : MKFX4
Gross tonnage : 794
Deadweight: 1399 t
58.27 x 9.4 x 3.89 m
Machinery: CUMMINS, 544 kW
Speed: 9.5 kn
Build : YORKSHIRE, 19.12.1989.
Ex Name: HOO FINCH(1988)
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager: COASTAL BULK SHIPPING LTD

Le Havre, 20.12.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zain
IMO:8804775
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677030300
Callsign:5IM403
Former name(s):
- Adam (Until 2014 Dec)
- Finch (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ariadne (Until 2011 May)
- Fulmar (Until 2009 May)
- Hoo Finch (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:646 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAM
© babür halulu
ADAM
© babür halulu
ARIADNE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!