ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIA - IMO 9081344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:HELIAAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081344Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C4GT2
Gross tonnage : 2,735
Deadweight: 4,000 t
89.56 x 13.17 x 5.70 m
Machinery: Nohab
Speed: 11.2 kn
Build : Ferus Smit Scheepswerf, 1993.
Ex Name: Katja (1999)
14.04.2008 rename to Heli (Flag: Estonia; Ship manager: UNITED MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD)
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager: Arklow Shipping

Le Havre, 30.11.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkonia
IMO:9081344
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004491
Callsign:V7XI9
Former name(s):
- Heli (Until 2012 Oct)
- Helia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’40.14” N, 2°18’50.39” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Salford
Arrival:26th May 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 00:00:32 UTCLimerick
2018 May 14th, 23:00:36 UTCGarston
2018 May 11th, 20:00:41 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 5th, 08:00:19 UTCShoreham
2018 April 30th, 20:00:50 UTCLimerick
2018 April 26th, 04:00:59 UTCSalford
2018 April 21st, 23:00:03 UTCLimerick
2018 April 16th, 12:00:25 UTCSalford
2018 April 11th, 22:00:11 UTCLimerick
2018 April 7th, 02:00:33 UTCSalford
More Of This Ship
Arkonia
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ARKONIA
© jeffess
ARKONIA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!