ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE - IMO 9173446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HEIKEAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173446Hits:503
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heike am 06.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kröger, Rendsburg 1544
Länge: 99.63m
Breite: 16.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 4834 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2988 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Panarea
IMO:9173446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248099000
Callsign:9HA2176
Former name(s):
- Heike (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’0.06” N, 8°36’21.42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 122° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Psachna/greece
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:11 UTCRostock/de
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:22 UTCImmingham
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:13 UTCTuzla/turkey
2018 July 1st, 18:00:11 UTCRethymnon/greece
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:31 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 April 24th, 20:00:28 UTCPsachna/greece
2018 April 7th, 15:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 March 31st, 14:00:49 UTCPapenburg
2018 March 28th, 20:30:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 25th, 15:00:47 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
FG Levent
© Gerolf Drebes
FG LEVENT
© Marcus-S
Fg Levent
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!