ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MORUMBI - IMO 9316335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CSAV MORUMBIAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316335Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Morumbi am 06.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2005
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia, Gdansk 8184/9
ex-Namen: Passat Breeze
Länge: 210.88m
Breite: 32.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 39008 Tonnen
Vermessung: 32200 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat Summer
IMO:9316335
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090935
Callsign:A8HR8
Former name(s):
- Passat Breeze (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Csav Morumbi (Until 2010 Jul 26)
- Passat Breeze (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,200 tons
Summer DWT:39,008 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’3.83” N, 103°36’31.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 261° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nsa
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:26 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 July 24th, 16:00:39 UTCTaipei
2018 July 21st, 11:00:41 UTCJpukb
2018 July 20th, 22:00:48 UTCJp_osa_3w
2018 July 20th, 00:01:13 UTCJpngo
2018 July 18th, 21:30:19 UTCJpyok
2018 July 7th, 23:00:42 UTCSin Ebg A
2018 July 5th, 18:00:19 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 June 28th, 06:00:45 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:19 UTCTwtpe
More Of This Ship
INTERASIA PROGRESS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
INTERASIA PROGRESS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
CSAV MORUMBI
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!