ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAAMI - IMO 9063885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:KAAMIAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063885Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6V09
Gross tonnage : 2,715
Deadweight: 4,000 t
89.80 x 13.19 x 5.59 m
Teu: 197
Machinery: Nohab
Speed: 12.5 kn
Build : Bijlholt Scheepswerf, 1994.
Ex Name: Marjolein (1999)
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager: Arklow Shipping Nederland

Le Havre, 26.11.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaami
IMO:9063885
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308542000
Callsign:C6VO9
Former name(s):
- Marjolein (Until 2006 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°21’14.16” N, 16°24’21.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Degerhamn
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:09 UTCHyllestad
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 18:00:42 UTCSkien
2018 August 30th, 18:00:30 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 20th, 02:00:01 UTCStralsund
2018 August 9th, 16:00:50 UTCStavanger
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:35 UTCRuled
2018 July 17th, 20:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:51 UTCBrevik
2018 June 30th, 11:00:04 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Kaami
© Wil Weijsters
KAAMI
© Marcus-S
KAAMI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!