ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ove I Hagen [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:390
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Century leaving Oslo 12 June 05
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’13.23” N, 121°36’51.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:20th May 2017
18:30:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 18:30:07 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 11th, 13:00:41 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 9th, 21:30:54 UTCJp Hkt
2017 May 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCJp Beppu
2017 April 19th, 22:00:12 UTCQingdao
2017 April 11th, 14:00:38 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai
2017 March 20th, 17:30:56 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 17th, 21:30:13 UTCJp Hkt
2017 March 15th, 18:30:47 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
CENTURY
© DDGHANSA
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!