ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYRAMOGLU II - IMO 7739715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BAYRAMOGLU IIAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7739715Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo location : Port of Constantza, Romania
Date : September 16, 2008

IMO : 7739715
Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 766
NRT : 477
DWT : 1317
LOA : 69.92 m
B : 8.80 m
D : 4.10 m
Built : 1977 - Desan Tersanesi - Tuzla, Istanbul, Turkey
Ex names : MUSTAFA PAKSOY II, BAYRAMOGLU - 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Bayramoglu Ii
IMO:7739715
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:766 tons
Summer DWT:1,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAYRAMOGLU II
© Nektarios Papadakis
Bayramoglu II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bayramoglu II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!