ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUMDAS 2 - IMO 7364390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:KUMDAS 2Added:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364390Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus,11 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumdasg 2
IMO:7364390
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002077
Callsign:TCAV4
Former name(s):
- Fahri Eksioglu Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sadan Kaptanoglu (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,238 tons
Summer DWT:2,008 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’32.24” N, 29°19’47.77” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Sile
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
18:30:25 UTC
Last update:
4 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 00:00:40 UTCBartin
2018 December 1st, 00:00:23 UTCKartal
2018 November 2nd, 18:30:25 UTCSile
2018 February 2nd, 09:30:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 13th, 22:32:46 UTCSile
2017 December 10th, 01:35:04 UTCNemrut
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCBandirma
2017 November 5th, 00:00:19 UTCSile
2017 November 3rd, 00:00:28 UTCTuzla
2017 September 30th, 00:00:47 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
Kumdas 2
© babür halulu
KUMDAS 2
© Cavit Ege Tulça
KUMDAS 2
© hayri yay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!